Is Spiderweb Swirl Fudge Flavored Brownie Mix with Marshmallow Flavored Swirl Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BROWNIE MIX: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED SWIRL: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUM ACID SULFATE.
Check Spiderweb Swirl Fudge Flavored Brownie Mix with Marshmallow Flavored Swirl Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiderweb Swirl Fudge Flavored Brownie Mix with Marshmallow Flavored Swirl Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Packaged Mix, Pouch


