Is SPINACH DIP, SPINACH Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM), SPINACH, WATER CHESTNUTS (WATER CHESTNUTS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DEHYDRATED ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED CARROTS, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES), EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID POWDER (LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC (COLOR) AND ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check SPINACH DIP, SPINACH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking