Is Sprague Cannery Triple Bean Chili Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Beans, Chickpeas, Black Beans, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Textured Pea And Bean Protein, Peppers (green, Red, Jalapeno), Zucchini, Amaranth, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Avocado, Tapioca Starch, Hemp Seeds, Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion Powder, Chia Seeds, Lime Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour.

Check Sprague Cannery Triple Bean Chili against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSide Dish