Is Spring Valley Extra Strength Vitamin B12 Naturally Cherry Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Crospovidone, Microcrystalline Cellulose. Contains 2% or less of: Cyanocobalamin, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Stearic Acid, Sucralose.
Check Spring Valley Extra Strength Vitamin B12 Naturally Cherry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Extra Strength Vitamin B12 Naturally Cherry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Alani Energy Cherry Slush Naturally Flavored
Specially Selected Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil Naturally Flavored
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat Lozenges Cherry -- 16 Lozenges
Spring Valley Super Vitamin B-complex Metabolism Support Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Piece


