Is Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Biotin Tablets, 10,000 mcg, 60 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavor
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Cellulose Gum, Dextrin, Crospovidone, Modified Food Starch, Malic Acid, Silcon Dioxide, Maltodextrin, Beet Root Extract, Natural Flavor (Strawberry), Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Ac
Check Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Biotin Tablets, 10,000 mcg, 60 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Biotin Tablets, 10,000 mcg, 60 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Spring Valley Super B-Complex Tablets
Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Melatonin Sleep Support
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Spring Valley Biotin Plus Keratin Tablets, 10000 mcg, 60 Count
Where to buy
Spring Valley Fast-Dissolve Biotin Tablets, 10,000 mcg, 60 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


