Is Sprouts Farmers Market Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Flavored Weet Potato Chips Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Powder [sugar, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Salt, Carrier [gum Arabic], Natural Flavor [brown Sugar], Anticaking Agent [silicon Dioxide]]. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Milk Products [lactose Included].
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Flavored Weet Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Flavored Weet Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
About this product
Chips · Pouch


