Is Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- milk
- cheese cultures
- swiss cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), DICED ANTIBIOTIC-FREE UNCURED HAM - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT (FRESH HAM, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE), ONION, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), CORN STARCH, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GREEN ONION, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER, GROUND NUTMEG. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece


