Is Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fresh ham

fresh ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), DICED ANTIBIOTIC-FREE UNCURED HAM - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT (FRESH HAM, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE), ONION, SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), CORN STARCH, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GREEN ONION, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER, GROUND NUTMEG. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Ham & Swiss Cheese Omelet Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSide Dish