Is Sprouts Farmers Market Mayonnaise Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor complements sandwiches, salads, dips, and dressings. Consumers commonly praise spreadability, consistent thickness, and versatility in everyday recipes. Reviewers often note reliable packaging and good value, while a few mention preferences for stronger or subtler flavor intensity depending on individual taste preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Cider Vinegar, Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Extractive Of Black Pepper. Contains: Egg.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep