Is Sprucewood Handmade Cookie Classic Shortbread Biscuits Sables Canadian Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese, Butter (cream, Salt, Milk), Sea Salt, Cayenne Pepper. May Contain: Milk, Wheat.
Check Sprucewood Handmade Cookie Classic Shortbread Biscuits Sables Canadian Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprucewood Handmade Cookie Classic Shortbread Biscuits Sables Canadian Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Banza Deluxe Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Elbow Pasta + Classic Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 11 Oz Box
Annie's Organic Macaroni and Classic Cheddar, Mac and Cheese, Dinner Side or Snack, 6 oz
Red Lobster Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 40 biscuits
About this product
Cookie · Piece


