Is SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Spumoni Fruit (Pineapple, Corn Syrup, Grapes, Cherries, Water, Sugar, Beet Juice Color, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate), Annatto Color, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Whey, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pistachio Paste, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Beet Juice Color, Spirulina Extract Color, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Invert Sugar, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Sorbitol, Modified Cornstarch, Beta Carotene Color, Caramel Color, Contains Milk, Almond, Pistachio And Soy
Check SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
SPUMONI CHOCOLATE, PISTACHIO, AND CHERRY ICE CREAMS WITH MIXED FRUITS AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM, SPUMONI is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


