Is Squirt Soda Zero Sugar Caffeine Free Grapefruit - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Bright grapefruit citrus flavor with pronounced tang and moderate bitterness, delivered in lively, fine-bubbled effervescence and a crisp, clean finish. Commonly served chilled as a refreshment, used as a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or paired with savory dishes. Reviewers note authentic citrus character, dependable fizz, and usefulness as a mixer.

Description
Bright grapefruit citrus flavor with pronounced tang and moderate bitterness, delivered in lively, fine-bubbled effervescence and a crisp, clean finish. Commonly served chilled as a refreshment, used as a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or paired with savory dishes. Reviewers note authentic citrus character, dependable fizz, and usefulness as a mixer.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Grapefruit Juice Concentrate (Addas a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Corn Starch, Ester Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Squirt Soda Zero Sugar Caffeine Free Grapefruit - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Squirt Soda Zero Sugar Caffeine Free Grapefruit - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Squirt Soda Zero Sugar Caffeine Free Grapefruit - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


