Is Squirt Soda Zero Sugar Caffeine Free Grapefruit - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright grapefruit citrus flavor with pronounced tang and moderate bitterness, delivered in lively, fine-bubbled effervescence and a crisp, clean finish. Commonly served chilled as a refreshment, used as a cocktail or mocktail mixer, or paired with savory dishes. Reviewers note authentic citrus character, dependable fizz, and usefulness as a mixer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Grapefruit Juice Concentrate (Addas a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Corn Starch, Ester Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check Squirt Soda Zero Sugar Caffeine Free Grapefruit - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Squirt Soda Zero Sugar Caffeine Free Grapefruit - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansIGAAmazon

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go