Is Stacker 2 Stacker Energy Extreme Extra Strength Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- N-acetyl l-tyrosine
- natural & artificial grape flavor
- taurine
N-acetyl l-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Energy Blend: Taurine, Caffeine, L-phenylalanine, N-acetyl L-tyrosine, Glucuronolactone, Other Filtered Water, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Grape Flavor, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Freshness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Stacker 2 Stacker Energy Extreme Extra Strength Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stacker 2 Stacker Energy Extreme Extra Strength Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stacker 2 Stacker Energy Extreme Extra Strength Grape is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


