Is Star Food Products Stars Potato Salad, 32 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta), Celery, Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate , Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80), Sugar, Red Peppers (Red Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Food Color (Fd&c Yellow 15)
Check Star Food Products Stars Potato Salad, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Food Products Stars Potato Salad, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Reser American Classics Potato Salad Original - 16 Oz.
Where to buy
Star Food Products Stars Potato Salad, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


