Is Starbucks Berry Crunch Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- natural flavouring
- oats
- honey toasted oats
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (64%) (milk), Mixed Berry Compote (23%) (water, Strawberry, Sugar, Raspberry, Blackcurrant, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Blackcurrant Concentrate), Roasted Pumpkin Seed Granola (11%) (honey Toasted Oats (oats, Palm Oil, Honey), Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut Oil, Ground Cinnamon). Contains Milk and Oats. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Starbucks Berry Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Berry Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


