This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Starburst Strawberry Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bottle 30 Cubes Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners Xylitol, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Gum Base, Flavourings, Thickener Gum Arabic, Acid Citric Acid, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Acid Malic Acid, Humectant Glycerol, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Colour E172, Antioxidant Bha

Check Starburst Strawberry Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bottle 30 Cubes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Starburst Strawberry Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bottle 30 Cubes is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Cube, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Starburst Strawberry Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bottle 30 Cubes | Spoonful