Is Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehips, Lemongrass, Orange Peel, Chicory Root, Blackberry Flavor, Blackcurrant Flavor, Acai Flavor, Acai Fruit Powder, Licorice Powder, Contains: Soy, Blueberry Superfruit: Hibiscus, Blueberry Flavor, Blueberry Powder, Acai Powder, Blackcurrant Powder, Citric Acid, Licorice Powder, Chamomile: Chamomile Flowers, Cinnamon Apple Chamomile: Cinnamon, Chamomile, Apple Flavor, Lemon Ginger: Ginger Root, Lemon Flavor, Safflowre, Citric Acid, Contains: Soy, Licorice Spice: Licorice Root, Cinnamon, Chinese Star Anise, Vanilla Flavor, Sarsaparilla, Orange Oil, Cinnamon Oil, Clove Bud Oil, Cardamom Oil, Manog Passionfruit: Rosehips, Safflower, Mango Flavor, Passionfruit Flavor, Licorice Powder, Peppermint: Peppermint Leaves, Wild Raspberry Hibisucus: Hibiscus Flowers, Raspberry Flavor, Licorice Powder, Citric Acid, Contains: Soy, Acai Berry: Blueberry Superfruit: Chamomile: Cinnamon Apple Chamomile: Lemon Ginger: Licorice Spice: Manog Passionfruit: Peppermint: Wild Raspberry Hibisucus:
Check Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


