Is Steve Harvey's Elevate You Vitality Daily Greens Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- organic wheatgrass powder
- organic barley grass powder
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greens Blend: Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Spinach Powder, Kale Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Broccoli Powder, Celery Powder, Organic Chlorella, Alfalfa Leaf Powder. Probiotic Digestive Enzyme Blend: 1,121 mg + Inulin (Fructo-oligosaccharides), Apple Pectin, Slippery Elm Bark, Alpha Amylase, Cellulase, Lipase, Protease, Bacillus Subtilis DE111®. M-Charge Blend: 613 mg Organic Beet Root Powder, ElevATP® ancient peat and apple polyphenols, MLG50® (Fulvic Acid), UltraPQQ® Pyrroloquinoline quinone. Antioxidant Blend: 233 mg + Tart Cherry Powder (Cerasus vulgaris Mill.) (fruit), Maca (Lepidium Meyenii) Root Powder, Wild Blueberry Powder (fruit), Raspberry Extract, Cranberry Powder (fruit), Wild Bilberry Extract (fruit), Organic Strawberry Extract (fruit), Grape Seed Extract. Mushroom Blend: 83 mg Chaga Mushroom (Inonotus obliquus) (mycelial biomass and fruit body powder), Cordyceps Mushroom (mycelial biomass and fruit body powder), Reishi Mushroom (mycelial biomass and fruit body powder), Lions Mane Mushroom (Hericium erinaceus) (mycelial biomass and fruit body powder). Other Ingredients: Dutch Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Reb A Stevia.
Check Steve Harvey's Elevate You Vitality Daily Greens Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steve Harvey's Elevate You Vitality Daily Greens Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


