Is The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery Sticky Toffee Puddings 2 x 105g (210g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whipping cream
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Dark Brown Soft Sugar [Sugar, Molasses], Golden Syrup, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Unsalted Butter (Milk) (13%), Pasteurised Whole Egg, Dates (9%), Whipping Cream (Milk), Cornflour, Black Treacle, Sugar, Raising Agents (Potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Fatty Acids, Potassium Hydroxide)
Check The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery Sticky Toffee Puddings 2 x 105g (210g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The BAKERY at ASDA The Bakery Sticky Toffee Puddings 2 x 105g (210g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE BAKERY, SOURDOUGH BREAD
Silver Hills Bakery Vegan The Big 16 Sprouted Grain Bread - 22oz
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


