Is STONE GROUND ROASTED GARLIC MUSTARD, STONE GROUND ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- turmeric & natural flavor
turmeric & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, TURMERIC & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check STONE GROUND ROASTED GARLIC MUSTARD, STONE GROUND ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONE GROUND ROASTED GARLIC MUSTARD, STONE GROUND ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


