Is Stone & Skillet, Muffin English Cinnamon Raisin 4 Count, 10 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour (unbleached hard spring wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, honey, raisins, salt, apple cider vinegar, butter, yeast, cinnamon, cornmeal, canola oil
Check Stone & Skillet, Muffin English Cinnamon Raisin 4 Count, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone & Skillet, Muffin English Cinnamon Raisin 4 Count, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Where to buy
Stone & Skillet, Muffin English Cinnamon Raisin 4 Count, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


