Is Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Mini NAAN Ancient Grain Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (nonfat Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour (whole Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Enzyme), Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Whole Grain Spelt, Whole Grain Buckwheat, Rolled Oats, Ghee (clarified Butter), Whole Grain Rye, Sesame Seeds, Fermented Rye Flour, Whole Grain Khorasan Wheat, Whole Grain Spelt Flour, Flax Seeds, Dextrose, Dextrin, Carrot Fiber, Yeast, Quinoa. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Sesame. May Contain: Eggs And Soy.
Check Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Mini NAAN Ancient Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Mini NAAN Ancient Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece


