Is Stonemill Kitchens Churro Cheesecake Dessert Dip, Churro Cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured lowfat milk
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- +3 more
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVET]), HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CINNAMON, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Stonemill Kitchens Churro Cheesecake Dessert Dip, Churro Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Kitchens Churro Cheesecake Dessert Dip, Churro Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


