Is Stonemill Kitchens Churro Cheesecake Dessert Dip, Churro Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cultured lowfat milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- whey
- sour cream
- cheese culture
- xanthan gum
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium sulfate
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVET]), HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CINNAMON, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Stonemill Kitchens Churro Cheesecake Dessert Dip, Churro Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Kitchens Churro Cheesecake Dessert Dip, Churro Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


