Is Stonewall Kitchen Sriracha Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 4oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheeses

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Flour (Wheat Fl Our, Malted Barley Flour), Cheddar And Asiago Cheeses (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sriracha Blend (Chili Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Natural Fl Avors), Sriracha Sauce (Red Chili Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice), Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Stonewall Kitchen Sriracha Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 4oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Sriracha Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 4oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich