Is Stonyfield Farm, Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Pouch Strawberry, Beet, Berry, 3.7 Ounce Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color), Fish Oil (Anchovy Oil, Sardine Oil: A Natural Source Of Dha & Epa, Vitamin E: To Maintain Freshness Of The Fish Oil), Vitamin D3, 5 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Farm, Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Pouch Strawberry, Beet, Berry, 3.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Pouch Strawberry, Beet, Berry, 3.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Lifeway® Organic Kefir Mixed Berry Cultured Whole Milk 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Pouch Strawberry, Beet, Berry, 3.7 Ounce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


