Is Stonyfield Farm, Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Pouch Strawberry, Beet, Berry, 3.7 Ounce Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color), Fish Oil (Anchovy Oil, Sardine Oil: A Natural Source Of Dha & Epa, Vitamin E: To Maintain Freshness Of The Fish Oil), Vitamin D3, 5 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Farm, Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Pouch Strawberry, Beet, Berry, 3.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Pouch Strawberry, Beet, Berry, 3.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Lifeway® Organic Kefir Mixed Berry Cultured Whole Milk 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Organic Whole Milk Yogurt Pouch Strawberry, Beet, Berry, 3.7 Ounce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


