Is Stonyfield Organic Kids Low Fat Strawberry And Banana Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Banana Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate (For Color), Vitamin D3, 5 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Paracasei, Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Bifidus And L, Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Organic Kids Low Fat Strawberry And Banana Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Kids Low Fat Strawberry And Banana Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Too Good & Co. Strawberry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Kids Low Fat Strawberry And Banana Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


