Is Stonyfield Organic Organic Whole Milk Vanilla Fudge Swirl Frozen Yogurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Fudge Sauce (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cocoa, Pectin, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Vanilla Flavor.6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Johnsonii, Bifidus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus and L. Paracasei
Check Stonyfield Organic Organic Whole Milk Vanilla Fudge Swirl Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Organic Organic Whole Milk Vanilla Fudge Swirl Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Stonyfield Organic Organic Whole Milk Vanilla Fudge Swirl Frozen Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


