Is Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dry cream
  • butter fat
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (from Palm And Shea), Nonfat Dry Wheat Flour Hazelnuts, Whole Wheat Flour, Butter Fat, Cocoa Processes Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Dry Cream, Salt, Whey, Starch, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Peanut Butter. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soybean, Peanuts, Hazelnut And Shea Nut. May Also Contain Almonds, Coconut, Other Tree Nuts And Egg.

Check Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee