Is Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- dry cream
- natural flavors
- butter fat
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (from Palm And Shea), Nonfat Dry Wheat Flour Hazelnuts, Whole Wheat Flour, Butter Fat, Cocoa Processes Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Dry Cream, Salt, Whey, Starch, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Peanut Butter. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soybean, Peanuts, Hazelnut And Shea Nut. May Also Contain Almonds, Coconut, Other Tree Nuts And Egg.
Check Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


