Is Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- dry cream
- butter fat
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (from Palm And Shea), Nonfat Dry Wheat Flour Hazelnuts, Whole Wheat Flour, Butter Fat, Cocoa Processes Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Dry Cream, Salt, Whey, Starch, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Peanut Butter. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soybean, Peanuts, Hazelnut And Shea Nut. May Also Contain Almonds, Coconut, Other Tree Nuts And Egg.
Check Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Knoppers Crispy Milk Hazelnut Wafer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CALIFIA FARMS HAZELNUT ALMOND MILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 25.4 OZ
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


