Is Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Philly Steak And Cheese in A Flaky Crust Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- blue cheese blend
- cheddar
- cheese sauce seasoning
- milk
- mozzarella style cheese
- modified milk
blue cheese blend
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Soy, Cottonseed And Palm Oil Margarine, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Modified Milk, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Calcium Sulphate, Salt, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Garlic Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Fungal Protease), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sugar, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Colour, Filling: Cooked Seasoned Beef (Beef, Water, Salt, Seasoning (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Beef Stock, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Beef Fat, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Colour), Mozzarella Style Cheese (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate), Cheese Sauce Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Modified Milk , Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Cheddar, Granular, Parmesan And Blue Cheese Blend (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial And Animal Enzymes), Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Methyl Cellulose, Lactic Acid, Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Disodium Iosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spice, Succinic Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Flavour), Onions, Green And Red Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Salt, May Contain Sesame And Sulphites
Check Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Philly Steak And Cheese in A Flaky Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Philly Steak And Cheese in A Flaky Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
Where to buy
Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Philly Steak And Cheese in A Flaky Crust is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


