Is Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Philly Steak And Cheese in A Flaky Crust Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- artificial flavour
- autolyzed yeast extract
- flavours
- flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Soy, Cottonseed And Palm Oil Margarine, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Modified Milk, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Calcium Sulphate, Salt, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Garlic Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Fungal Protease), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sugar, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Colour, Filling: Cooked Seasoned Beef (Beef, Water, Salt, Seasoning (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Beef Stock, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Beef Fat, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Colour), Mozzarella Style Cheese (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate), Cheese Sauce Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Modified Milk , Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Cheddar, Granular, Parmesan And Blue Cheese Blend (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial And Animal Enzymes), Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Methyl Cellulose, Lactic Acid, Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Disodium Iosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spice, Succinic Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Flavour), Onions, Green And Red Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Salt, May Contain Sesame And Sulphites
Check Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Philly Steak And Cheese in A Flaky Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Philly Steak And Cheese in A Flaky Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
Where to buy
Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Philly Steak And Cheese in A Flaky Crust is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


