Is Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Philly Steak And Cheese in A Flaky Crust Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- animal enzymes
- blue cheese blend
- beef stock
- cheese sauce seasoning
- cheddar
- mozzarella style cheese
- milk
- lactic acid
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- tricalcium phosphate
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- +7 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 19 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Soy, Cottonseed And Palm Oil Margarine, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Soy Oils, Modified Milk, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Calcium Sulphate, Salt, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Garlic Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Fungal Protease), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sugar, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Colour, Filling: Cooked Seasoned Beef (Beef, Water, Salt, Seasoning (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Beef Stock, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Beef Fat, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Colour), Mozzarella Style Cheese (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate), Cheese Sauce Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Modified Milk , Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Cheddar, Granular, Parmesan And Blue Cheese Blend (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial And Animal Enzymes), Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Methyl Cellulose, Lactic Acid, Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Disodium Iosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spice, Succinic Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Flavour), Onions, Green And Red Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Salt, May Contain Sesame And Sulphites
Check Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Philly Steak And Cheese in A Flaky Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Philly Steak And Cheese in A Flaky Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK
Philly Cheese Steak Beef & Pork Smoked Sausage
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
Where to buy
Stouffer's BISTRO® Crustini Philly Steak And Cheese in A Flaky Crust is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


