Is STRANGER THINGS MIND FLAYER MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Whey, Natural Flavor, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Spirulina Extract And Beta Carotene (Colors)
Check STRANGER THINGS MIND FLAYER MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRANGER THINGS MIND FLAYER MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
STRANGER THINGS MIND FLAYER MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


