Is Straus Family Creamery Yogurt European Style Family Creamery Vanilla Whole Milk - 32 Oz Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Organic Vanilla Extract, Living Yogurt Cultures: L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, and Bifidobacterium Lactis.
Check Straus Family Creamery Yogurt European Style Family Creamery Vanilla Whole Milk - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straus Family Creamery Yogurt European Style Family Creamery Vanilla Whole Milk - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
Straus Family Creamery Yogurt European Style Family Creamery Vanilla Whole Milk - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


