Is Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Greek Fat Free Plain Organic, 32 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Living Yogurt Cultures (L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus And Bifidobacterium Lactis)
Check Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Greek Fat Free Plain Organic, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Greek Fat Free Plain Organic, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Greek Fat Free Plain Organic, 32 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


