Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM UNLEASHED PROTEIN-PACKED OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein isolate with sunflower lecithin
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

whey protein isolate with sunflower lecithin

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet strawberry-forward flavor combines with creamy notes, offering a balanced, mildly tangy profile. The texture is thick and smooth when prepared, with occasional fruit pieces adding slight chew. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or warm comforting meal; consumers note convenience and consistent taste and simple preparation steps.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower Lecithin, Strawberries, Sea Salt, Cream, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid

Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM UNLEASHED PROTEIN-PACKED OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRIES & CREAM UNLEASHED PROTEIN-PACKED OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoTarget

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep