Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM UNLEASHED PROTEIN-PACKED OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry-forward flavor combines with creamy notes, offering a balanced, mildly tangy profile. The texture is thick and smooth when prepared, with occasional fruit pieces adding slight chew. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or warm comforting meal; consumers note convenience and consistent taste and simple preparation steps.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavor
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry-forward flavor combines with creamy notes, offering a balanced, mildly tangy profile. The texture is thick and smooth when prepared, with occasional fruit pieces adding slight chew. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or warm comforting meal; consumers note convenience and consistent taste and simple preparation steps.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower Lecithin, Strawberries, Sea Salt, Cream, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM UNLEASHED PROTEIN-PACKED OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM UNLEASHED PROTEIN-PACKED OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kodiak Cakes Oatmeal Unleashed, Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal, 2.12 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
STRAWBERRIES & CREAM UNLEASHED PROTEIN-PACKED OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried


