Is Strawberry Banana Yogurt Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY AND ORGANIC BANANA FLAVORS, ORGANIC INULIN, PECTIN, ORGANIC JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BB-12®, L. ACIDOPHILUS LA-50, L. RHAMNOSUS LGGO, CONTAINS MILK

Check Strawberry Banana Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking