Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHEESECAKE PIECES & A STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- buttermilk powder
- butter
- dehydrated cheese flavored powder
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- nonfat milk
- cream
- +1 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL (STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], RED 40 [COLOR]), SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CHEESECAKE PIECES (CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM], GRAHAM CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER, WHEAT FLOUR, POWDERED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, CHEESECAKE FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEHYDRATED CHEESE FLAVORED POWDER [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES], BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHEESECAKE PIECES & A STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHEESECAKE PIECES & A STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHEESECAKE PIECES & A STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


