Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHEESECAKE PIECES & A STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham crumbs
- enriched wheat flour
- graham flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- cheesecake flavor base
graham crumbs
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL (STRAWBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], RED 40 [COLOR]), SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CHEESECAKE PIECES (CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM], GRAHAM CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER, WHEAT FLOUR, POWDERED SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, CHEESECAKE FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEHYDRATED CHEESE FLAVORED POWDER [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES], BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHEESECAKE PIECES & A STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHEESECAKE PIECES & A STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHEESECAKE PIECES & A STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


