Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED LESS SUGAR KETO FRIENDLY GREEK STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- acidophilus
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Color, Pectin, Lactase Enzyme, Contains 7 Live And Active Cultures (B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis, S, Thermophilus)
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED LESS SUGAR KETO FRIENDLY GREEK STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED LESS SUGAR KETO FRIENDLY GREEK STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED LESS SUGAR KETO FRIENDLY GREEK STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


