Is STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA THIRST QUENCHERS LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- magnesium oxide
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**,NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, GUM ARABIC, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1.
Check STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA THIRST QUENCHERS LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA THIRST QUENCHERS LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


