Is STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA THIRST QUENCHERS LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME**,NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM SILICATE, GUM ARABIC, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1.
Check STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA THIRST QUENCHERS LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA THIRST QUENCHERS LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY ORANGE BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


