Is Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soybean lecithin

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk,sup,1,/sup,, Reconstituted Buttermilk,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids, Cream), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Glucose, Stabilisers, Fructose, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin, 442, 476), Flavours, Colours (150D, 160B), Salt, Mineral Salt, ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms, Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With Caramel Sauce, Compound, Milk Chocolate, Reconstituted Skim Milk And/or Reconstituted Buttermilk

Check Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamyGooeySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go