Is Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten containing cereals
- wheat
- may contain gluten containing cereals
- barley
- flavours
gluten containing cereals
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy (Reconstituted Skim Milk,sup,1,/sup,, Reconstituted Buttermilk,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids, Cream), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Components,sup,^,/sup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil, Glucose, Stabilisers, Fructose, Emulsifiers (471, Soybean Lecithin, 442, 476), Flavours, Colours (150D, 160B), Salt, Mineral Salt, ^ 100% Cocoa Components From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms, Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With Caramel Sauce, Compound, Milk Chocolate, Reconstituted Skim Milk And/or Reconstituted Buttermilk
Check Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
Streets Magnum Mini Ice Cream Double Caramel Ego 360ml 6pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


