Is Strength Meals Co Chicken Burrito Bowl 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flame Grilled Chicken (28%) (Chicken (81%), Marinade (Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Orange Juice, Herbs & Spices, Salt, Garlic, Chilli, Onion, Modified Starch (1412), Food Acids (330, 334)), Seasoning (Thickeners (451, 450, 407a), Acidity Regulator (500)1), Quinoa Rice (51%) (Cooked Rice (36%), Black Beans, Sweet Corn, Quinoa (10%), Soy Protein, Preservative (Nisin (Soy))), Water, Tomato Paste (Acidity Regulator (330)), Diced Tomato (Acidity Regulator (330)), Onion, Cream (Milk), Capsicum, Chipotle Pepper in Adobo Sauce, Lime Juice, Garlic, Canota Oil, Tapioca Flour, Soy Protein, Herbs & Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Preservative (Nisin (Soy)).
Check Strength Meals Co Chicken Burrito Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strength Meals Co Chicken Burrito Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strength Meals Co Chicken Burrito Bowl 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


